Department/Officers

ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT – CY 2018

 

  • ELECTIVE OFFICIALS
DON L. ABALON Municipal Mayor
DEODATO L. BANTILO Municipal Vice Mayor
JOCELYN U. CURSO Sangguniang Bayan Member
HILARIO S. ACEBUCHE Sangguniang Bayan Member
ETHEL O. RAMIREZ Sangguniang Bayan Member
SOLIDAD S. CAGRO Sangguniang Bayan Member
ALVIN M. LAGRIMAS Sangguniang Bayan Member
JINCKY F. CISNEROS Sangguniang Bayan Member
ANTOLIN BALUYOT Sangguniang Bayan Member
DON JOHN T. AVALON Sangguniang Bayan Member
FLORENTINO M. AVALON Sangguniang Bayan Member – ABC  President

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR
NOEL M. DELATOR JR. Senior Administrative Assitance IV
MARIANITA M. ABALON Senior Administrative Assestance III (Privtre Secretary)
CATHERINE A. MORILLO Utility Worker -I

 

  • COMMUNITY AFFAIRS OFFICE 
NOEL G. LOBOS Community Affiars Officer-I

 

  • BUSSINES PERMIT AND LICENSING OFFICE
ROCHELLE B. MILA Licensing officer-I
CHERRY A. DACUT DEMO-I

 

  • MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
BENEDICT M. LOBOS LDRMO-1
MARLON B. ACIBAR LDRRMAsst-1
REYNALDO S. GALIT LDRRMAsst-1

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT
DEVINA D. CASTILLO Municipal Accountant
PUENSANTA S. LEDESMA Senior Bookkeeper
ROWENA A. TIMAN DEMO-I
NANCY L. GUDA Administrative Aide-1

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER
EVANGELINE CATHERINE C. ESPINA Municipal Treasurer
PAULINO B. TAN Administrative Aide VI
ROWENA B. LOBOS Disbursing Office-1
NELSON M. LOBOS Revenue Collection Clerk-1
MARISSA C. FLORES Revenue Collection Clerk-1
ENGRACIO A. TILBE Revenue Collection Clerk-1
NILDA E. TONOG Revenue Collection Clerk-1
YOLANDO S. OSAL Administrative Aide 1
SUSANA S. TUBALLAS Administrative Aide 1
NOEL L. DOCTOR Ticket Checker

 

  • MUNICIPAL GENERAL SERVICE OFFICE         
ENERITO C. MORILLO JR. Driver II
EVA O. MALAGAYO Communication Equipment Operator-I
LITO C. OCHONDRA Driver I
ROMEL B. OCHONDRA Driver I
SERGIO B. JARITO Driver I
ENRICO M. CORONG Driver I
JOSE S. MAGPAYO Utility Worker-I
MIGUEL A. ACERO Administrative Aide I
HENRY M. SURIO Administrative Aide I
CESAR F. CAJUSAY Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR
MARILYN E.SIERVO Municipal Assessor
YOLLY D. TENEDERO Bookbinder II
MARIA S. TUBALLAS DEMO-I
ELEANOR A.TENEDERO Tax Mapping Aide
RECILYN C. LOBOS Administrative Aide-I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH
LYNN N. JARITO Medical Techonology II
VIVIAN O. MORALES Medical Techonology I
TERESITA T. REVANO Midwife I
ANALYN L. MORA Nurse I
ROWENA L. SERVO Midwife-I
MARIA I. CISNEROS Midwife-I
GINALYN R. ABALON Midwife-I
MALYN A. ORGANES Midwife-I
NENITA L.LUCBAN Inspector I
FLORA D. TENEDERO Administrative Aide I
LUISA T.ENERO Midwife-I
NERA G. ADOR Midwife-I

 

  • MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
CARMILA M. BANTILO Social welfare officer II
FEDELIA B. LEE Social wefare Assitance I
MARISSA E. MORALES Administrative Aide-1

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL YOUTH DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
MAUREEN C. FUENTES Youth Development Officer IV

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST
CLOTILDE L. SORIA Market Supervisor II
RACHEL T. CARANOG Administrative Aide I
NIOME I. MORADO Farm Worker-I
SARAH T. ACIBAR Administrative Aide I
RETCHIE B. RESULLO Administrative Aide I
ROSELLE B. BAYOTAS Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER
ROEL A. MORALES Municapal Engineer
TEDDY T. CORONG Draftman
ALLAN C. MORADO Administrative Aide I
BONIFACIO T. MORILLO Administrative Aide I
ALBERTO B. SOSING Administrative Aide I

 

  • LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT & MEAT INSPECTION SERVICES
RUSSEL T. ADARAYAN Veterinarian – II

 

  • OFFICE OF THE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE UNIT
ELBERT FABIAN M. LAGRIMAS Internal Auditor V

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATOR
ALBERTO A. TILBE SR. Municipal Administrator
NONA N. SANCHEZ Administrative Officer-IV  (HRMO-II)
NANCY T. ANASTACIO Assistant Information Officer I / HRMO designate
GILBERT L. JARITO Administrative Aide II

 

  • LEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT
IRENE E. TEMPORAL Senior Administrative Assistant III  (Private Secretsry)
ERNESTO I. LIM Administrative Aide III

 

  • SB SECRETARIAT
CECILA A. NUEZ Secretary of the Sanggunian
ROSA A. SOCORRO Legistative Staff Officer IV
MARIENEL B. AVALON Record Officer I
RONEL C. REBANCOS Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUN. PLANNING AND DEV’T. COORDINATION
DIONISIO V. BERONILLA JR.  MPDC
JUDY P. SIERVO PROJECT DEV’T OFFECER-I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
SHEILA S. LAGRIMAS Registration officer I
MARY ANN M. MORALES Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL BUDGET
GLENN P. ABALON Special Operation Officer
CLEOFE T. POLIDO Budgeting Aide

 

 

 

 

 

Announcement

Mayor’s Corner

Oct10 Demo Image

League of Municipalities of the Philippines spokesperson Mayor Don L. Abalon of San Roque Northern Samar releases the LMP statement condemning the killing of Mayor Sample Tirol of Buenavista.

Read More

Hotlines

  • POLICE STATION - 0905 371 5026
  • FIRE STATION - 0939 752 1100
  • MDRRMO - 0956 538 1705
  • Login