Department/Officers

Republic of the Philippines

Province of Northern Samar

MUNICIPALITY OF SAN ROQUE

ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT  CY 2019

 

  • ELECTIVE MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS
DON L ABALON Municipal Mayor
DEODATO L. BANTILO Municipal Vice Mayor
JOCELYN U. CURSO Sanggunian Bayan Member
FEDDIE F. JARITO Sanggunian Bayan Member
HILARIO S. ACEBUCHE Sanggunian Bayan Member
ETHEL O. RAMIREZ Sanggunian Bayan Member
DANTE C. TAN Sanggunian Bayan Member
SOLIDAD S. CAGRO Sanggunian Bayan Member
ALVIN M. LAGRIMAS Sanggunian Bayan Member
JINCKY F. CISNEROS Sanggunian Bayan Member
FREDDIE F. JARITO Ex-Officio Member/ABC President
NESS-LEI  S. LAGRIMAS Ex-officio Member/SK Federation President

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR

Coterminous Status

NOEL M. DELATOR Senior Admin. Asst. IV
MARIANITA M. ABALON Private Secretary II
CATHERINE M. AMOR Utility Worker 1

 

  • LEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT
CECELIA A. NUEZ Secretary to the Sanggunian
ROSA A. SOCORRO Local Legislative Staff Officer III
MARINEIL B. AVALON Records Officer I
ERNESTO L. LIM Administrative Aide III
RONEL C. REBANGCOS Administrative Aide 1

 

  • COMMUNITY AFFAIRS OFFICE
MARLON B. ACIBAR Community Affairs Asst. 1

 

  • PUBLIC EMPLLYMENT SERVICE OFFICE
RUMOLO J. ESPERA Labor & Employment Officer I

 

  • MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
BENEDICT M. LOBOS LDRRM Officer II
REYNALDO S. GALIT LDRRM Asst. I
NOEL G. LOBOS LDRRM Asst. I

 

  • LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT AND MEAT INSPECTION SERVICES
RUSSEL T. ADARAYAN Veterinarian II
NOIME L. MORADO Meat Inspector II

 

  • LOCAL YOUTH DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
MAUREEN C. FUENTES Youth Development Officer IV

 

  • MUNICIPAL ENVIRONMENTAL & SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT OFFICE
BALTAZAR M. BENETERO DRIVER I

 

  • BUSINESS PERMITS AND LICENSING OFFICE
ROCHELLE M. BALUYOT Licensing Officer I
EMELYN S. GALUPO Information System Analyst I
CHERRY A. DACUT Administrative Aide VI

 

  • INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES UNIT
ELBERT FABIAN M. LAGRIMAS Internal Audit V

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATOR
GLENN P. ABALON Municipal Administrator
NANCY T. ANASTACIO AIO-1/HRMO-Designate
NONA N, SANCHEZ HRMO II
GILBERT L. JARITO Administrative Aide II

 

  • OFFICE OF MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
DIONISIO V. BERONILLA Municipal Planning Officer
JUDY P. SIERVO Project Development Officer I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
SHEILA S. LAGRIMAS Municipal Civil Registrar Officer
MARY ANN M. MORALES Administrative Aide I

 

  • GENERAL SERVICES OFFICE
MAE LUZIEL A. MEDALLA General Services Officer
PUENSANTA B. SURIO Senior Bookkeeper/Supply Officer
EVA O. MALAGAYO Communication Equipment Operator I
ENERITO M. MORILLO JR. DRIVER II
LITO C. OCHONDRA DRIVER I
SERGIO B. JARITO DRIVER I
ENRICO M. CORONG DRIVER I
JOSE S. MAGPAYO Utility Worker II
CESAR F. CAHUSAY Administrative Aide I
HENRY M. SURIO Administrative Aide I
MIGUEL A. ACERO Administrative Aide I
TITO J. CANTONG Utility Worker I

 

  • MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE
MAUREEN C. FUENTES YDO-IV/MBO-OIC
CLEOFE T. POLIDO Budgeting Aide

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT
DEVINE D. CASTILLO, CPA Municipal Accountant
ROWENA A. TIMAN Data Entry & Machine Operator I
MA. LOURDES R. BARAOBADAO Administrative Aide I

 

  • MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE
EVANGELINE CATHERINE C. ESPINA Municipal Treasurer
PAULINO B. TAN Clerk III
ROWENA B. LOBOS Disbursing Officer I
MARISSA C. FLORES Revenue Collection Clerk I
ENGRACIO A. TILBE Revenue Collection Clerk I
NILDA E. TONOG Revenue Collection Clerk I
NOEL L. DOCTOR Ticket Checker
YOLANDO S. OSAL Administrative Aide I
SUSANA M. TUBALLAS Administrative Aide I

 

  • MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE
MARILYN E. SIERVO Municipal Assessor
MARIA S. TUBALLAS Data Encode I
ELEANOR T. ACERO Tax Mapping Aide
YOLLY D. TENEDERO Bookbinder I
RECILYN E. LOBOS Administrative Aide I

 

  • MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE
ABIGAIL LOUCE R. JABONETA, MD OIC-Municipal Health Officer
LYNN N. JARITO Medical Technologist II
VIVIAN O. MORALES Medical Technologist I
TERESITA T. REVANO Midwife II
ANALYN L. MORA Midwife I
ROWENA L. SIERVO Midwife I
MARIA F. CISNEROS Midwife I
GINALYN R. ABALON Midwife I
MALYN A. ORGANES Midwife I
NERA G. ADOR Midwife I
LUISA T. ENERO Midwife I
NENITA L. LUCBAN Sanitation Inspector I
FLORA D. TENEDERO Administrative Aide I

 

  • MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE & DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
CARMILA M. BANTILO  Municipal Social Welfare and Development Officer
NANCY T. GUDA Day Care Worker I
MARISSA E. MORALES Social Welfare Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST
CLOTILDE E. SORIA Market Supervisor II
PORFERIO  BALUYOT Agricultural Technologist
RITCHIE B. RESUELLO Administrative Aide I
RACHEL T. CARANOG Administrative Aide I
SARAH T. ACIBAR Administrative Aide I
ROSELLE B. BAYOTAS Administrative Aide I

 

  • MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE
ROEL A. MORALES Municipal Engineer
TEDDY T. COTRONG Draftsman
ALLAN D. MORADO Administrative Aide I
BONIFACIO T. MORILLO Administrative Aide I
ALBERTO B. SOSING Administrative Aide I

 

Hotlines

  • POLICE STATION - 0905 371 5026
  • FIRE STATION - 0939 752 1100
  • MDRRMO - 0956 538 1705
  • Login