Department/Officers

ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT – CY 2018

 

  • ELECTIVE OFFICIALS
DON L. ABALON Municipal Mayor
DEODATO L. BANTILO Municipal Vice Mayor
JOCELYN U. CURSO Sangguniang Bayan Member
HILARIO S. ACEBUCHE Sangguniang Bayan Member
ETHEL O. RAMIREZ Sangguniang Bayan Member
SOLIDAD S. CAGRO Sangguniang Bayan Member
ALVIN M. LAGRIMAS Sangguniang Bayan Member
JINCKY F. CISNEROS Sangguniang Bayan Member
ANTOLIN BALUYOT Sangguniang Bayan Member
DON JOHN T. AVALON Sangguniang Bayan Member
FLORENTINO M. AVALON Sangguniang Bayan Member – ABC  President

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR
NOEL M. DELATOR JR. Senior Administrative Assitance IV
MARIANITA M. ABALON Senior Administrative Assestance III (Privtre Secretary)
CATHERINE A. MORILLO Utility Worker -I

 

  • COMMUNITY AFFAIRS OFFICE 
NOEL G. LOBOS Community Affiars Officer-I

 

  • BUSSINES PERMIT AND LICENSING OFFICE
ROCHELLE B. MILA Licensing officer-I
CHERRY A. DACUT DEMO-I

 

  • MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
BENEDICT M. LOBOS LDRMO-1
MARLON B. ACIBAR LDRRMAsst-1
REYNALDO S. GALIT LDRRMAsst-1

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT
DEVINA D. CASTILLO Municipal Accountant
PUENSANTA S. LEDESMA Senior Bookkeeper
ROWENA A. TIMAN DEMO-I
NANCY L. GUDA Administrative Aide-1

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER
PAULINO B. TAN Administrative Aide VI
ROWENA B. LOBOS Disbursing Office-1
NELSON M. LOBOS Revenue Collection Clerk-1
MARISSA C. FLORES Revenue Collection Clerk-1
ENGRACIO A. TILBE Revenue Collection Clerk-1
NILDA E. TONOG Revenue Collection Clerk-1
YOLANDO S. OSAL Administrative Aide 1
SUSANA S. TUBALLAS Administrative Aide 1
NOEL L. DOCTOR Ticket Checker

 

  • MUNICIPAL GENERAL SERVICE OFFICE         
ENERITO C. MORILLO JR. Driver II
EVA O. MALAGAYO Communication Equipment Operator-I
LITO C. OCHONDRA Driver I
ROMEL B. OCHONDRA Driver I
SERGIO B. JARITO Driver I
ENRICO M. CORONG Driver I
JOSE S. MAGPAYO Utility Worker-I
MIGUEL A. ACERO Administrative Aide I
HENRY M. SURIO Administrative Aide I
CESAR F. CAJUSAY Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR
MARILYN E.SIERVO Municipal Assessor
YOLLY D. TENEDERO Bookbinder II
MARIA S. TUBALLAS DEMO-I
ELEANOR A.TENEDERO Tax Mapping Aide
RECILYN C. LOBOS Administrative Aide-I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH
LYNN N. JARITO Medical Techonology II
VIVIAN O. MORALES Medical Techonology I
TERESITA T. REVANO Midwife I
ANALYN L. MORA Nurse I
ROWENA L. SERVO Midwife-I
MARIA I. CISNEROS Midwife-I
GINALYN R. ABALON Midwife-I
MALYN A. ORGANES Midwife-I
NENITA L.LUCBAN Inspector I
FLORA D. TENEDERO Administrative Aide I
LUISA T.ENERO Midwife-I
NERA G. ADOR Midwife-I

 

  • MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
CARMILA M. BANTILO Social welfare officer II
FEDELIA B. LEE Social wefare Assitance I
MARISSA E. MORALES Administrative Aide-1

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL YOUTH DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
MAUREEN C. FUENTES Youth Development Officer IV

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST
CLOTILDE L. SORIA Market Supervisor II
RACHEL T. CARANOG Administrative Aide I
NIOME I. MORADO Farm Worker-I
SARAH T. ACIBAR Administrative Aide I
RETCHIE B. RESULLO Administrative Aide I
ROSELLE B. BAYOTAS Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER

 

ROEL A. MORALES Municapal Engineer
TEDDY T. CORONG Draftman
ALLAN C. MORADO Administrative Aide I
BONIFACIO T. MORILLO Administrative Aide I
ALBERTO B. SOSING Administrative Aide I

 

  • LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT & MEAT INSPECTION SERVICES
RUSSEL T. ADARAYAN Veterinarian – II

 

  • OFFICE OF THE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE UNIT

 

ELBERT FABIAN M. LAGRIMAS                    –                              Internal Auditor V

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATOR

 

ALBERTO A. TILBE SR.                                     –                              Municipal Administrator

NONA N. SANCHEZ                                          –                              Administrative Officer-IV

(HRMO-II)

NANCY T. ANASTACIO                                    –                              Assistant Information Officer I /

HRMO designate

GILBERT L. JARITO                                            –                              Administrative Aide II

 

  • LEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT

 

                IRENE E. TEMPORAL                                        –                              Senior Administrative Assistant III

(Private Secretsry)

ERNESTO I. LIM                                                 –                              Administrative Aide III

 

  • SB SECRETARIAT

 

                CECILA A. NUEZ                                                 –                              Secretary of the Sanggunian

ROSA A. SOCORRO                                          –                              Legistative Staff Officer IV

MARIENEL B. AVALON                                   –                              Record Officer I

RONEL C. REBANCOS                                      –                              Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUN. PLANNING AND DEV’T. COORDINATION

 

                DIONISIO V. BERONILLA JR.                          –                              MPDC

JUDY P. SIERVO                                                 –                              PROJECT DEV’T OFFECER-I

 

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

 

SHEILA S. LAGRIMAS                                       –                              Registration officer I

MARY ANN M. MORALES                              –                              Administrative Aide I

 

  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL BUDGET

 

GLENN P. ABALON                                           –                              Special Operation Officer

CLEOFE T. POLIDO                                            –                              Budgeting Aide

 

 

 

 

 

 

Announcement

Oct10 Demo Image

League of Municipalities of the Philippines spokesperson Mayor Don L. Abalon of San Roque Northern Samar releases the LMP statement condemning the killing of Mayor Sample Tirol of Buenavista.

Read More

Login